Middle School Judging Session Assignments

Judging Period Current Assignments by school email me with issues, do not change online. Click more for full list. 

Period: 1 : Morning 10:30-noon

Abiqua Academy - Dittman, David - projects: 9

ACCESS Academy @ Lane - Garcia Arriola, Alfonso - projects: 10

Banks Middle School - Richeson, Tony - projects: 10

Bend Science Station - Martin, Danny - projects: 5

Blanchet Catholic School - Halsey Randall, Ph.D., Micki - projects: 3

Bonny Slope - Jayaweera, Ruwan - projects: 1

Bridlemile Elementary School - Sherman, Larry - projects: 10

Delphian MS - Martinez, Diego - projects: 3

Islamic School of Portland - Elmagbari, Nura - projects: 10

Islamic School of Portland Elementary - Petrossian, Annie - projects: 3

Lakeridge Junior High School - Marin, Luis - projects: 1

Leslie Middle School - Rockow, Michael - projects: 6

Leslie Middle School - Madland, Mark - projects: 4

Meadow Park Middle School - SanchezSarmiento, YennyTatiana - projects: 9

Oregon Islamic Academy - Eslami, Susan - projects: 10

Rachel Carson Environmental Middle School - Hall, Rebecca - projects: 10

St. Francis School - Green, Alison - projects: 6

St. Mary Catholic School - Heuberger, Michelle - projects: 5

Stoller Middle School - Svenson, Pamela - projects: 10

Summa Meadow - Willow Myrland, Susan Duncan & - projects: 10

Summa Stoller - Svenson, Pam - projects: 10

The Marylhurst School - Ramirez, Emily - projects: 5

Valley Catholic Middle School - Myneni, Bharathi Devi - projects: 1

Waldo Middle School - Forbes, Sarah - projects: 7

Winterhaven Middle School - Dyer, Brian Jay - projects: 7

Winterhaven Middle School - Thompson, William - projects: 3

 

Period: 2 : Afternoon 1-2:30pm

Athey Creek Middle School - Stober, Ian - projects: 9

Carden Cascade Academy - Page, Steve - projects: 4

Cascades Academy of Central Oregon - Eklund, Anne-Marie - projects: 10

Cedar Park Middle School - Chung, Winter - projects: 2

Class Academy - Dehart, Colette - projects: 8

Corbett Middle School - Childress, Kathy - projects: 10

Evergreen Middle School - Riley, Dana - projects: 3

Hosford Middle School - Davies, Jonathan - projects: 1

International School of Beaverton Middle School - Harris, Georgi - projects: 10

J.W. Poynter Middle School - Mamchik, Alexander - projects: 1

Krishna Homeschool (Middle school) - Tiwari, Gunjan - projects: 1

Lake Oswego Junior High - Godfrey, Joe - projects: 10

Meridian Creek Middle School - Miller, Mashawna - projects: 3

Robert Gray Middle School - Wages, David - projects: 8

Rosemont Ridge Middle School - Van Hook, Jessamyn - projects: 11

Silverton Middle School - Jamsa, Daniel - projects: 11

St. Francis of Assisi School - Morgen, Cheryl - projects: 1

St. Paul Parochial School - Williams, Jonathon - projects: 1

St. Pius X School - Sebert, Teresa - projects: 9

Summa Cedar - Chung, Winter - projects: 10

Summa Whitford - Dearborn, Carolee - projects: 10

Valley Catholic Middle School - Shrimali, Satish - projects: 1

Vernon K-8 School - Keefer, Benjamin - projects: 5

Whitford Middle School - Deeb, Jennifer - projects: 5

Whitford Middle School - Schroeder, Robin - projects: 3

Whitford Middle School - Cantor, Steve - projects: 1

Whitford Middle School - Laing, Lindsay - projects: 1

Wood Middle School - Haefner, Sarah - projects: 5

Yamhill Carlton School District - Jacobs, Lisa - projects: 10

© 2008 Northwest Science Expo System

Website problems? Email nwse@pdx.edu

Powered by Drupal, an open source content management system